A

r

m

e

n

i

a

Workshop

Experts

Position-Institution

1st

Hermine Djavahiryan

Assistant to the Chairman of the National Assembly

1st

Tigran Eganyan

Advisor to the Chairman of the National Assembly

1st

Varduhi Khachatryan

Head of the Human Resources Management Department of the National Assembly

1st and 3rd

Ashklen Kocharyan

Chief Specialist of the Legislative Analysis and Development Department of the National Assembly

1st

Karen Melkonyan

Chief Specialist of the Legislative Analysis and Development Department of the National Assembly

1st

Paruyr Santrosyan

Advisor to the Deputy Chairman of the National Assembly

1st and 3rd

Tatoul Soghomonyan

Head of the Secretariat of the National Assembly

1st

Seyran Yuzbashyan

Chief Specialist of the Legislative Analysis and Development Department of the National Assembly

1st

Hovhannes Zargaryan

Deputy Chief of Staff of the National Assembly

2nd

Varujan Bolorchyan

First Assistant to the Chairman of the National Assembly

2nd

Vahe Arakelyan

Assistant to the Chairman of the National Assembly

2nd

Lucine Haroutyunyan

Assistant to the Vice-Chairman of the National Assembly

2nd and 3rd

Ashot Khachatryan

Head of the Legislative Analysis and Development Department of the National Assembly

2nd

Artashes Danielyan

Head of the legislative registration and coordination division of the Legislative Analysis and Development Department of the National Assembly

2nd

Arman Shekyan

Head of the Central, East and South Europe division of the External Relations Department of the National Assembly

2nd

Gevorg Kirakosyan

Head of the tax, budgetary and monetary loan policy analysis division of the Legislative Analysis and Development Department of the National Assembly

2nd

Arthur Grigoryan

First Specialist of the Legislative Analysis and Development Department of the National Assembly

2nd and 3rd

Babik Saroyan

Expert of the Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs of the National Assembly

G

r

e

e

c

e

Workshop

Experts

Position-Institution

1st

Xenophon Paparrigopoulos

Assistant Professor of Law, University of Thessaly

1st

Fotis  Spathopoulos

Member of the Ministry of Economy and Finance

1st

Giola Valatsou

Director, Ministry of Interior, Public Administration and Decentralization

1st and 2nd

Stavroula Vassilouni

Member of the Scientific Committee of the Hellenic Parliament

2nd

Konstantinos Chrysogonos

Professor of Constitutional Law at the University of Thessaloniki

2nd and 3rd

George Katrougalos

Assistant Professor at the University of Thrace

2nd

Panagiotis Tsoukas

Councillor at the Supreme Administrative Court of Greece

3rd

Maria Mousmouti

LL.M., Ph.D. cand., Lawyer, Director of International Projects of the Centre for European Constitutional Law

3rd

Dimitris Christopoulos

Lecturer at the Department of Political Science and History of the Panteion University Athens and Adjunct Lecturer at the University of Athens

3rd

Xenophon Contiades

Associate Professor at the University of Peloponnese, Scientific Director of the Centre for European Constitutional Law

1st and 2nd

Evika Karamagioli

Scientific Associate CECL